Accueil
Programme
Programme détaillé
Liste des intervenants
Programme en un coup d'oeil
Inscriptions
S'inscrire
Soumission de résumé
Informations pratiques
Plan d'accès au congrès
Horaires du congrès
Hébergement
Transport
Crédits Formation et Conventions de formation
Presse
Partenaires
Page groupe
Plan exposants
Contact
Mon compte
Votre badge
Attestation de Présence
Art Online
mardi 16 avril 2024
•
Art-Online
•
08h30
>
18h00
•
Art Online
•
Online / En Ligne
Allergy Research Today
09h00
•
INT307
•
Introduction > Organizing Committee
09h15
•
INT308
•
Session 1: “Mast cells in host defense” (2 interventions: 9h15 > 10h45)
09h15
•
INT309
•
TBD (Role of mast cells in COVID-19)
>
A.
Ashley
ST JOHN
(Singapore)
10h00
•
INT310
•
Non-redundant mast cell functions in the context of the toxin hypothesis
>
T.
Thomas
PLUM
(Heidelberg)
10h45
•
INT311
•
Virtual coffee break
11h00
•
INT312
•
Session 2: “Recent advances in cellular and molecular mechanisms of allergic diseases” (2 interventions: 11h00 > 12h30)
11h00
•
INT313
•
Regulation of skin allergic inflammation by basophils
>
K.
Kensuke
MIYAKE
(Tokyo)
11h45
•
INT314
•
Hyper-IgE syndromes
>
V.
Vivien
BEZIAT
(Paris)
12h30
•
INT315
•
Virtual lunch break
13h30
•
INT316
•
Session 3: “Hypersensitivity and anaphylaxis” (2 interventions: 13h30 > 15h00)
13h30
•
INT317
•
IFN-γ ELISpot-enabled machine learning for culprit drug identification in nonimmediate drug hypersensitivity
>
J.
Jettanong
KLAEWSONGKRAM
(Bangkok)
14h15
•
INT318
•
Novel mechanisms in the regulation of the IgE response and anaphylaxis
>
M.
Monique
VOGEL
(Bern)
15h00
•
INT319
•
Virtual coffee break
15h15
•
INT320
•
Session 4: “Regulation of immune responses” ( 3 interventions: 15h15 > 17h30)
15h15
•
INT321
•
Impact of environment on early life immune development
>
L.
Liam
O’MAHONY
(Cork)
16h00
•
INT322
•
Discrepancy in the suppressive function of regulatory T cells in allergic diseases
>
M.
Martin
KLEIN
(Quebec)
16h45
•
INT323
•
What can we learn from animal models about skin sensitisation?
>
K.
Katrine
LINDHOLM BØGH
(Lyngby)
17h30
•
INT324
•
Concluding remarks
>
J.
Joana
VITTE
(Reims)
,
P.
Pascal
DEMOLY
(Montpellier)
Copyright © 2023 Margaux Orange.
All rights reserved. /
Politique de confidentialité
Copyright © key4events - All rights reserved